WANTED FUGITIVE: Charles Arthur Potter II

Wanted For: Conspire to Possess Marijuana, Attempt to Possess Marijuana w/intent, Attempt Transport Marijuana, Possess w/intent to Distribute Marijuana, and Failing to Appear for the Frederick County Citcuit Court in Winchester Virginia.
Wanted By: Frederick County Sheriff’s Department and Backus Bonding, Inc.
Also Known As: Chuck
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 03/12/1986
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Height: 6'3"
Weight:
Tattoos/Scars: Tattoos all over
Last Known Address:
Lewis Circle, Winchester, VA

Information which leads to the arrest of this fugitive could result in a reward.

If you have seen or know the location of this fugitive immediately contact the local law enforcement authority, Frederick County Sheriff’s Department at 540-662-6162 and Backus Bail Bonding, Inc. at 1-800-883-8401 or www.backusbonding.com.

THE FUGITIVE IN THIS PICTURE IS CONSIDERED DANGEROUS
DO NOT TRY TO APPREHEND OR DETAIN THIS INDIVIDUAL
This information is dated and should be verified before any action is taken.