WANTED FUGITIVE: James Crosby Daniel

Wanted For: Warrant of Extradition from Kentucky and Failure to Appear for the General District Court in Frederick County Virginia.
Wanted By: Frederick County Sheriffs Department and Backus Bonding, Inc.
Also Known As: Jimmy Daniel
Race: White
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 11/21/1974
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Height: 6,0"
Weight: 177
Tattoos/Scars: Unknown
Last Known Address:
Pine Hill Circle, Watkinsville, GA

Information which leads to the arrest of this fugitive could result in a reward.

If you have seen or know the location of this fugitive immediately contact the local law enforcement authority, Frederick County Sheriffs Department at 540-662-6162 and Backus Bail Bonding, Inc. at 1-800-883-8401 or www.backusbonding.com.

THE FUGITIVE IN THIS PICTURE IS CONSIDERED DANGEROUS
DO NOT TRY TO APPREHEND OR DETAIN THIS INDIVIDUAL
This information is dated and should be verified before any action is taken.